↑ Return to Our School

Staff

Headship Team

  • Mrs Morley – Headteacher
  • Mrs Caplan – Deputy Headteacher

Business Manager

  • Miss Bourke – Business Manager

Senior Family Support/ Learning Mentor

  • Miss Riding – Senior Family Support Worker/Learning Mentor/Thrive Practitioner
  • Miss Hurley – Learning Mentor

Early Years Foundation Stage

  • Miss Douglas-Law –  Early Years Leader/SENCO/Thrive Practitioner
  • Miss Nelhams – Reception Teacher
  • Miss Loftus – Reception Teacher
  • Miss Rodde-Aust – Nursery Teacher
  • Mrs Forshaw – Nursery Nurse
  • Miss Brown – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Akbari – Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Bowman – Child Care Worker Apprentice
  • Mrs Jones – Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 1

  • Miss Divecha – Year 1 Teacher
  • Miss Hall – Year 1 Teacher
  • Miss Burke – Year 2 Teacher
  • Miss Bateman – Schools Direct
  • Miss Ward – Year 2 Teacher
  • Miss Hopping – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Camen – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Reynolds – Teaching Assistant
  • Miss O’Shea – Child Care Worker Apprentice

Key Stage 2

  • Miss May- Year 3/4 Teacher
  • Mrs Boydon – Year 3/4 Teacher
  • Mrs Kent – Year 3/4 Teacher and Phase Leader for middle school
  • Mrs Lawson – Year 5 Teacher
  • Mrs Laouar – Year 5 Teacher
  • Miss Hewitt – Year 6 Teacher
  • Miss Jennings – Year 6 Teacher and Phase Leader for upper school
  • Mrs Keddy – Schools Direct
  • Mrs Pronobis – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Richardson – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Orbell – Teaching Assistant
  • Mr Vaczi – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Roberts – Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Warner – Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Neale – Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Adcock – Learning support Assistant
  • Mrs Reqica – Learning Support Assistant
  • Miss Deller – Learning Support Assistant
  • Miss Dunn – Learning Support Assistant
  • Miss Stiles – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Grieve – Learning Support Assistant

Music Teachers

  • Miss Mead – Drumming
  • Miss Rogers – Violin

Specialist Teaching Assistants

  • Miss Davies
  • Mrs Bullivant
  • Miss Burn – Thrive Practitioner

Office

  • Mrs Smith – Senior Administrator
  • Miss Cremore – Finance Officer
  • Miss West – Admin Assistant

Site

  • Mr O’Sullivan – Site Manager
  • Miss Tapp – Assistant Caretaker

After School Club

  • Miss Baker – Club Leader
  • Miss Roberts – Club Assistant
  • Mrs Reqica – Club Assistant

Midday Supervisory Assistants

  • Miss Slight – Senior Assistant
  • Mrs Riordan – MSA
  • Mrs El-Jabbour – MSA
  • Mrs Jones – MSA
  • Miss Bowman – MSA
  • Mrs Card – MSA
  • Miss O’Shea – MSA
  • Miss Dou Dou – MSA
  • Miss Baker – MSA
  • Miss Smith – MSA
  • Miss Roberts – MSA
  • Miss Dunn – MSA
  • Mrs Booth – MSA

Kitchen

  • Mrs Fitzwalter – Cook
  • Miss Shippey – Assistant Cook
  • Miss Slight – Assistant
  • Miss Davies – Assistant
  • Mrs Peel – Assistant