↑ Return to Our School

Staff

Headship Team

  • Mrs Morley – Headteacher
  • Mrs Stray – Deputy Headteacher/SENCO

School Business Manager

  • Mr Armstrong – School Business Manager

Senior Family Support/ Learning Mentor

  • Miss Riding – Senior Family Support Worker/Learning Mentor

Early Years Foundation Stage

  • Miss Douglas-Law – Reception Teacher and Early Years Leader/Assistant SENCO
  • Mrs Gifford – Reception Teacher
  • Miss Rodde-Aust – Nursery Teacher
  • Mrs Reynolds – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Forshaw – Nursery Nurse
  • Miss O’Connor – Nursery Nurse
  • Miss Brown – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Akbari – Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Bowman – Child Care Worker Apprentice

Key Stage 1

  • Miss Hollingsworth- Year 1 Teacher
  • Miss Hall – Year 1 Teacher
  • Miss Aitbenmoussa – Year 2 Teacher and Phase Leader for KS1
  • Mrs O’Sullivan – Year 2 Teacher
  • Miss Hopping – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs O’Connor- Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Camen – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Loomes – Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Neale – Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Rowson – Learning Support Assistant

Key Stage 2

  • Miss Divecha- Year 3 Teacher
  • Mrs Kent – Year 3 Teacher and Phase Leader for middle school
  • Miss Jennings – Year 4 Teacher
  • Mr Briody – Year 4 Teacher
  • Miss Bail – Year 5 Teacher
  • Mr McMorrin – Year 5 Teacher
  • Miss Bland – Year 6 Teacher and Phase Leader for upper KS2
  • Mrs Caplan – Year 6 Teacher
  • Mrs Lawson – Year 6 Teacher
  • Miss Burn – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Pronobis – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Caruso-Sumner – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Richardson – Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Davies – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Orbell – Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Adcock – Learning support Assistant
  • Miss Herbert – Learning support Assistant
  • Mrs Reqica – Learning Support Assistant
  • Miss Waite – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mr West – Learning Support Assistant

Music Teachers

  • Mr Bitelli – Drums
  • Mr Pigram – Ukulele

PPA Teachers

  • Mrs Boydon
  • Ms Singer

Specialist Teaching Assistants

  • Mrs Bullivant

Office

  • Mr Armstrong – School Business Manager
  • Mrs Smith – School Administrator
  • Miss Cremore – School Administrator

Site

  • Site Manager – Mr O’Sullivan

After School Club

  • Miss Baker – Club Leader
  • Miss Jones – Club Assistant
  • Mrs Reqica – Club Assistant

Midday Supervisory Assistants

  • Miss Slight – Senior Assistant
  • Mrs Riordan – MSA
  • Mrs Ravishanger – MSA
  • Mrs El-Jabbour – MSA
  • Mrs Jones – MSA
  • Ms Milner-Hagger – MSA
  • Miss Hyde – MSA
  • Miss Bowman – MSA
  • Mrs Ross – MSA
  • Mrs Card – MSA
  • Miss O’Shea – MSA

Kitchen

  • Mrs Fitzwalter – Cook
  • Miss Slight – Assistant
  • Miss Shippey – Assistant
  • Miss Craddock – Assistant Cook